Short-term Program

This is one or two-week intensive program which includes cultural experiences such as Korean food cooking and watching a performance, etc. Dining event will be held after the completion ceremony.
This is one or two-week intensive program which includes cultural experiences such as Korean food cooking and watching a performance, etc. Dining event will be held after the completion ceremony.
Short term tuition and schedule
*It is possible to take only one week of Spring 2-week program and Summer 2-week program.

● One-week Program : 490,000 won
● Two-week Program : 690,000 won

Year 2019

Program Period Registration deadline
Spring Program (two weeks)  Mon, Mar. 4 - Sat, Mar. 16
(It's possible take lesson for 1week.)
Wed, Feb. 27
Golden-Week Program (one week) Mon, Apr. 29 - Sat, May 4 Wed, Apr. 24
Summer Program (two weeks) Mon, Aug. 5 - Sat, Aug. 17
(It's possible take lesson for 1week.)
Wed, Aug. 31
Summer Program (one week) Mon, Aug. 19 - Sat, Aug. 24 Wed, Jul. 14
Autumn Program (one week) Mon, Sep. 16 - Sat, Sep. 21 Wed, Sep. 11
End of year Program (one week)   Mon, Dec. 30 - Sat, Jan, 4, 2020 Thu, Dec. 26

Year 2020

Program Period Registration deadline
Spring Program (two weeks) Mon, Mar. 2 - Sat, Mar. 14
 (It's possible take lesson for 1week)
Wed, Feb. 26
Golden-Week Program (one week) Mon, May 4 - Sat, May 9 Wed, Apr. 29
Summer Program (two weeks) Mon, Aug. 3 - Sat, Aug. 15 
(It's possible take lesson for 1week)
Wed, Jul. 29
Summer Program (one week) Mon, Aug. 17 - Sat, Aug. 22 Wed, Aug. 12
Autumn Program (one week) Mon, Sep. 21 - Sat, Sep. 26 Wed, Sep. 16
End of year Program (one week)  Mon, Dec. 28 - Sat, Jan, 2, 2021 Wed, Dec. 23
Curriculum sample of one-week program
Day Class Time Contents of the Course
1st day 09:00 - 11:30 Orientation and Placement test
11:30 - 13:00 Pronunciation classes or Conversation classes
2nd day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
14:00 - 16:00 Watching a Korean movie on TV or Seoul tour
3rd day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
15:00 - 17:00 Cooking Korean food
4th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
19:00 - 21:00 Watching a performance at theater
5th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
6th day 09:00 - 12:00 3 hours lesson of korean
12:10 - 13:30 Completion Ceremony and Lunch together
※ The time and contents of the extracurricular activities can be changed.
Curriculum sample of two-week program
Two-week Program : 690,000 won
*The price includes tuition, extracurricular activities fees, and textbook fees.

Day Class Time Contents of the Course
1st day 09:00 - 11:30 Orientation and a Placement test
11:30 - 13:00 Pronunciation classes or Conversation classes
2nd day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
3rd day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
15:00 - 17:00 Cooking Korean food
4th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
14:00 - 16:00 Watching a Korean movie on TV
5th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
15:00 - 16:30 Cultural excursion (Taekwondo, Seoul tour)
6th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
7th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
8th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of korean
14:00 - 16:00 Watching a Korean movie on TV
9th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of Korean
10th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of Korean
19:00 - 21:00 Watching a performance at theater
11th day 09:00 - 13:00 4 hours lesson of Korean
12th day 09:00 - 12:00 3 hours lesson of Korean
12:10 - 13:30 Completion Ceremony and Lunch together
Tuition and fees
One-week Program : 490,000 won
Two-week Program : 690,000 won
The price includes tuition, extracurricular activities fees, and textbook fees.
*It is possible to take only one week of Spring 2-week program and Summer 2-week program. The tuition will be 490,000 won same as 1-week program.